"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Toy Story 3 (2010) 3. E.T. The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 4. Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (1980) 5. The Castle (1997) 6. The Truman Show (1998) 7. Psycho (1960) 8. Ratatouil"
"1. Toy Story 2. Toy Story 3 3. E.T 4. Psycho 5. The Castle 6. The Truman Show 7. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 8. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 9. The Wizard of Oz 10. Ratatouille"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Toy Story 3 (2010) 3. E.T The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 4. Psycho (1960) 5. The Castle (1997) 6. The Truman Show (1998) 7. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) 8. Mont"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Toy Story 2 (1999) 3. Toy Story 3 (2010) 4. E.T: The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 5. Psycho (1960) 6. The Castle (1997) 7. The Truman Show (1998) 8. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of"
"1. Toy Story 2. E.T 3. Psycho 4. The Castle 5. The Truman Show 6. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 7. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 8. Hugo 9. Toy Story 2 10. Toy Story 3"
"What the hell is the one at 50?!? And The Room is on here?? What's wrong with people this year?!?"
"1. Frasier 2. Friends 3. Breaking Bad 4. The Sopranos 5. The Vicar of Dibley 6. The Office (U.S) 7. Malcolm in the Middle 8. The Muppet Show 9. Community 10. Mad Men"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. E.T The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 3. Psycho (1960) 4. The Castle (1997) 5. Singin' in the Rain (1952) 6. The Truman Show (1998) 7. Hugo (2011) 8. Monty Python and the Holy Gra"
"1. Frasier 2. Friends 3. Breaking Bad 4. The Sopranos 5. Community 6. The Office (US ) 7. Bates Motel 8. The Muppet Show 9. The I.T Crowd 10. Mad Men"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Psycho (1960) 3. Singin in the Rain (1952) 4. E.T The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 5. The Castle (1997) 6. Hugo (2011) 7. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 8. The Truman Show"
"2016 additions: -The Look of Silence (2014) -Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) -The Revenant (2015) -Son of Saul (2015) -Bridge of Spies (2015) -The Big Short (2015) -Spotlight (2015) -Tangerine "
"1. Inside Out 2. Room 3. Youth 4. Anomalisa 5. The Hateful Eight 6. Mad Max: Fury Road 7. Bridge of Spies 8. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 9. Spectre 10. Shaun the Sheep Movie"
"Thanks voters! Here are my picks: Best Film: The Purple Rose of Cairo Best Australian Film: Charlie's Country Best Director: Richard Linklater Best Ensemble: Birdman Best Actor: David Gulpilil Best A"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Singin in the Rain (1952) 3. Psycho (1960) 4. The Castle (1997) 5. E.T The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 6. Hugo (2011) 7. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 8. The Truman Show ("
"Also you should add 12 years a Slave too. Love the idea of the list! :)"
"Kenneth Branagh and Richard Harris weren't in Deathly Hallows Part 2?"
"Thanks Venice! Okay so finally here are my picks: BEST FILM- Her BEST AUSTRALIAN FILM- The Babadook BEST DIRECTOR- Martin Scorsese BEST ACTOR- Robert De Niro BEST ACTRESS- Essie Davis BEST ORIGINAL S"
"1. Gone Girl 2. The Social Network 3. Fight Club"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Toy Story 2 (1999) 3. Toy Story 3 (2010) 4. Singin in the Rain (1952) 5. Psycho (1960) 6. Hugo (2011) 7. The Castle (1997) 8. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 9. The Truma"
"I am :P If it weren't for Pixar, I would not be as into movies as I am today, their movies were very special to me growing up (especially the Toy story trilogy!) I'm a bit disappointed I couldn't incl"
"1. Transformers: Age of Extinction 2. Zolar 3. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 4. Big Momma's House 2 5. Catwoman 6. Jonas Brothers: The 3-D Concert Experience 7. White Chicks 8. G.I Joe: Rise of "
"1. Toy Story 2. Toy Story 2 3. Toy Story 3 4. The Lion King 5. Finding Nemo 6. Up 7. Monster's Inc. 8. WALL-E 9. The Incredibles 10. Spirited Away"
"I know Meryl Streep was a supporting role, but the acting nominations are based on the actors themselves and ALL of their performances I watched whether it's leading or supporting. The only exclusions"
"It's my favorite Woody Allen film now. A beautiful love letter to movies, really spoke to me. So glad it was the one to start off my year, and on its 30th anniversary year too!"
"That's fine kathy, thank you for commenting! :D"