"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Singin in the Rain (1952) 3. Psycho (1960) 4. The Castle (1997) 5. E.T The Extra-terrestrial (1982) 6. Hugo (2011) 7. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 8. The Truman Show ("
"Also you should add 12 years a Slave too. Love the idea of the list! :)"
"Kenneth Branagh and Richard Harris weren't in Deathly Hallows Part 2?"
"Thanks Venice! Okay so finally here are my picks: BEST FILM- Her BEST AUSTRALIAN FILM- The Babadook BEST DIRECTOR- Martin Scorsese BEST ACTOR- Robert De Niro BEST ACTRESS- Essie Davis BEST ORIGINAL S"
"1. Gone Girl 2. The Social Network 3. Fight Club"
"1. Toy Story (1995) 2. Toy Story 2 (1999) 3. Toy Story 3 (2010) 4. Singin in the Rain (1952) 5. Psycho (1960) 6. Hugo (2011) 7. The Castle (1997) 8. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) 9. The Truma"
"I am :P If it weren't for Pixar, I would not be as into movies as I am today, their movies were very special to me growing up (especially the Toy story trilogy!) I'm a bit disappointed I couldn't incl"
"1. Transformers: Age of Extinction 2. Zolar 3. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 4. Big Momma's House 2 5. Catwoman 6. Jonas Brothers: The 3-D Concert Experience 7. White Chicks 8. G.I Joe: Rise of "
"1. Toy Story 2. Toy Story 2 3. Toy Story 3 4. The Lion King 5. Finding Nemo 6. Up 7. Monster's Inc. 8. WALL-E 9. The Incredibles 10. Spirited Away"
"I know Meryl Streep was a supporting role, but the acting nominations are based on the actors themselves and ALL of their performances I watched whether it's leading or supporting. The only exclusions"
"It's my favorite Woody Allen film now. A beautiful love letter to movies, really spoke to me. So glad it was the one to start off my year, and on its 30th anniversary year too!"